Overview

Indian Car of the Year 2014
The Hyundai Grand has earned the country's highest automotive award in the most competitive and rapidly growing Indian automobile market. The ICOTY award has been instituted by the most eminent jury of Sr. Editors of all the prominent automotive publications in the country.

Premium and spacious
The feature-packed Hyundai Grand i10 responds to your every expectation. The cabin color, textures and shape lend it a premium and spacious appeal that will easily make any large car envious.

2nd generation U2 diesel engine
The most advanced and affordable the 2nd generation CRDi technology ensures more performance, more efficiency with lower running costs, lower NVH and lesser emissions.

Highlights

EXTERIOR
- Sporty and trendy
- Chrome door handles
- Rear wiper and washer
- Diamond cut R14 alloy wheels
- LED DRL
- Front Air Curtains
- Dual Tone Rear Bumper

INTERIOR
- Spacious and stylish
- Large legroom and boot space
- Rear AC vents
- Multiple storage options
- Apple Car Play Connectivity
- Android Auto Connectivity
- Voice Recognition On Steering

PERFORMANCE
- Optimum performance and mileage
- 1.2 Kappa dual VTVT petrol engine
- 1.2L Gen U2 CRDi Diesel Engine
- 5 Speed Manual Transmission
- 4 Speed Automatic Transmission

SAFETY
- Dual airbags
- ABS
- Rear parking assist system(with display on 7.0 audio screen)
- Reinforced body structure
- Rear Defogger

CONVENIENCE
- Smart key with push button start/stop
- 7.0 Audio Video with smart phone navigation*
- Steering mounted controls
- Electric adjustable mirrors
- Rear Ac Vent & Accessory Socket
- Fully Automatic Temperature Control

Fog lamps
Distinctly designed for proper amplification, the fog lamp ensures safe driving during foggy weather conditions.

Waistline molding
Chic and distinctive looking side molding imparts a sporty look and prevents side scratches to the body.

Specifications

ITEMS 1.2 Kappa Dual  VTVT Petrol 2nd Gen 1.1 U2 CRDI Diesel  1.0 L Kappa Dual VTVT LPGI
DIMENSIONS
Overall Length (mm)
3765
Overall Width (mm)
1660
Overall Height (mm)
1520
Wheelbase (mm)
2425
Front Track (mm)
1479
Rear Track (mm)
1493
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)
43
34*
ENGINE
Configuration
4 Cyl, 16 Valves
3 Cyl, 12 Valves
3 Cyl, 12 Valves
Valvetrain Type
DOHC
DOHC
DOHC
Displacement (cc)
1197
1186
998
Maximum Power (ps/rpm)
83/6000
75/4000
9L-69/6,200 LPG-6200
Maximum Torque (kg.m/rpm)
11.6/4000
19.4/1750-2250
PL-9.4/3500 LPG-9.2/3500
TRANSMISSION
Type
5-Speed Manual
5-Speed Manual
4-Speed Automatic
SUSPENSION
Front    
McPherson Strut
Rear   
Coupled Torsion Beam Axle
Shock Absorber
Gas Type
BRAKES
Front
Disc
Rear
Drum
TYRE
Size
165/65 R14 Steel & Alloy
Type
Tubeless

Features

Variants   Era Magna Sportz Sportz(O) Asta
1.2 Kappa Dual VTVT Petrol  
1.2 U2 CRDi Diesel  
Safety
Immobilizer  
S
S
S
S
S
Central Locking  
-
S
S
S
S
Front Fog Lamps  
-
S
S
S
S
Day & Night Inside Rearview Mirror  
-
S
S
S
S
Keyless Entry Standard
-
S
S
S
-
Smart Key
-
-
-
-
S
Parking Assist Rear Parking Sensors
-
-
S
S
S
Rear Camera with display on Audio
-
-
-
S
S
Rear Defogger  
-
-
S
S
S
Airbags Driver
S
S
S
S
S
Passenger
-
-
S
S
S
ABS (Anti-lock Braking System)  
-
-
-
-
S
Impact Sensing Auto Door Unlock  
-
S
S
S
S
Exterior
Chrome Radiator Grille  
S
S
S
S
S
Wraparound Clear Lens Headlamp & Taillamp  
S
S
S
S
S
LED Daytime Running Lamps  
-
-
-
S
S
Body Colored Bumpers
S
S
S
S
S
Tailgate Handle
-
S
S
S
S
Outside Door Mirrors
-
S
S
S
S
Outside Door Handles
-
S
s
s
-
Roof Antenna  
-
S
S
S
S
Chrome Outside Door Handles  
-
-
-
-
S
Full Wheel Covers  
-
S
S
MT ONLY
-
Diamond Cut Alloy Wheels  
-
-
-
AT ONLY
S
Waistline Molding  
-
-
-
S
S
Roof Rails  
-
-
-
S
S
Turn Indicators on Outside Mirrors  
-
-
-
S
S
Rear Spoiler  
-
-
-
-
S
Interior
2-Tone Beige & Black Interior Key Color  
S
S
S
S
S
Blue Interior Illumination  
S
S
S
S
S
Front & Rear Door Map Pockets  
S
S
S
S
S
Front Room Lamp  
S
S
S
S
S
Front Passenger Seat Back Pocket  
-
S
S
S
S
Metal Finish Inside Door Handles  
-
-
S
S
S
Chrome Finish Gear Knob
-
-
S
S
S
Parking Lever Tip
-
-
S
S
S
Leather-wrapped Steering Wheel  
-
-
-
-
S
Instrument Panel & Center Fascia Display
Tachometer  
S
S
S
S
S
Warning & Indicators Gear Shift (MT only)
S
S
S
S
S
Door & Tailgate Ajar
S
S
S
S
S
Low Fuel
S
S
S
S
S
Driver Seat Belt
S
S
S
S
S
Multi Information Display (MID) Digital Clock
-
-
S
S
S
Dual Tripmeter
S
S
S
S
S
Average Vehicle Speed
S
S
S
S
S
Engine Running Time
S
S
S
S
S
Audio
5.0 Color Touch Screen Audio  
-
-
S
-
-
7.0 Audio Video with Smart Phone Navigation*  
-
-
-
S
-
Apple CarPlay  
-
-
-
S
S
Android Auto  
-
-
-
S
S
Mirror Link  
-
-
-
S
S
Bluetooth Connectivity  
-
-
S
S
S
Steering Wheel Mounted Controls Audio
-
-
S
S
S
Bluetooth
-
-
S
S
S
Voice Recognition  
-
-
-
S
S
Radio with DRM Compatibility  
-
-
S
S
S
4 Speakers  
-
-
S
S
S
USB & Aux-in Connectivity  
-
-
S
S
S
Comfort & Convenience
Motor Driven (Electric) Power Steering  
S
S
S
S
S
Air Conditioning Manual AC with Heater
S
S
S
S
S
Fully Automated Temperature Control
-
-
-
S
Rear AC Vent
-
-
-
S
Power Windows Front
S
S
S
S
S
Rear
-
S
S
S
S
Auto Down (Driver only)
-
S
S
S
S
Outside Mirrors Internally Adjustable
S
-
-
-
-
Electrically Adjustable
-
S
S
S
S
Electric Folding
-
-
-
S
S
Washer & Wiper Front 2-Speed
S
-
-
-
-
Front Intermittent
-
S
S
S
S
Power Outlet Front
S
S
S
S
S
Rear
S
S
S
S
Tinted Glass
S
S
S
S
S
Passenger Vanity Mirror  
-
S
S
S
S
Rear Parcel Tray  
-
S
S
S
S
Luggage Lamp  
-
-
-
-
S
Battery Saver  
S
S
S
S
Cooled Glove Box  
-
-
S
S
S
Push Button Start/Stop  
-
-
-
-
S
Tilt Steering  
-
-
S
S
S
Driver Seat Height Adjuster  
-
-
-
-
S
Adjustable Rear Seat Headrests  
-
-
-
-
S

Price List

MODEL COLOUR EX-SHOWROOM PRICE ROAD TAX COMP INSURANCE 4TH YEAR EXT. WARTY STD FITTMENT ON ROAD PRICE 4th YEAR RSA ADD ON 0% DEP + Consumables* ON ROAD WITH RSA & ADD ON
GRAND i10 PETROL NEW TRIM           
Era (S) SOLID 47390068,384209986,6082,2505,77,9771,20531875,82,369
Era (M) METALLIC 47751268,905211316,6082,2505,82,2431,20532125,86,660
Magna (S) SOLID 55048185,545238166,6082,2506,74,5371,20537036,79,444
Magna (M) METALLIC 55409386,106239496,6082,2506,78,8441,20537276,83,776
Magna AT (S) SOLID 63136298,114267937,2692,2507,71,6251,20542477,77,076
Magna AT (M) METALLIC 63497498,675269267,2692,2507,75,9311,20542717,81,407
Sportz (S) SOLID 59990093,224256356,6082,2507,33,4551,20540357,38,695
Sportz (M) METALLIC 60351293,786257686,6082,2507,37,7611,20540597,43,026
Sportz (Duel tone)  62880097,716266996,6082,2507,67,9091,20542297,73,344
Sportz AT (S) SOLID 6982441,08,507292547,2692,2508,51,3611,20546968,57,262
Sportz AT (M) METALLIC 7018561,09,068293877,2692,2508,55,6681,20547218,61,593
Asta (S) SOLID 6541901,01,661276336,6082,2507,98,1791,20544008,03,784
Asta (M) METALLIC 6578031,02,223277666,6082,2508,02,4861,20544248,08,116
GRAND i10 DIESEL NEW TRIM           
Era DSL (S) SOLID 59291392,1392537810,4552,2507,28,9721,20539887,34,165
Era DSL (M) METALLIC 59658292,7092551310,4552,2507,33,3461,20540137,38,563
Era T DSL (S) SOLID 55084885,6022383010,4552,2506,78,8221,20537056,83,732
Era T DSL (M) METALLIC 55451786,1722396510,4552,2506,83,1961,20537306,88,130
Magna DSL (S) SOLID 6486241,00,7962742810,4552,2507,95,3901,20543638,00,958
Magna DSL (M) METALLIC 6522921,01,3662756310,4552,2507,99,7641,20543878,05,356
Sportz DSL (S) SOLID 7069641,09,8622957510,4552,2508,64,9441,20547558,70,904
Sportz DSL (M) METALLIC 7106331,10,4322971010,4552,2508,69,3171,20547808,75,302
Sportz DSL (Duel Tone)  7318641,13,7323049210,4552,2508,94,6301,20549239,00,757
Asta DSL(S) SOLID 7521541,16,8853123810,4552,2509,18,8191,20550599,25,083
Asta DSL(M) METALLIC 7558231,17,4553137310,4552,2509,23,1931,20550849,29,482

The New Way to success. advance. progress.